DIAS WORKHOLDING LIMITED

Address

DIAS WORKHOLDING LIMITED
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB10 1TN
(316 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC194381
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£6.00 on 31 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bullock
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Stuart Garton
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Allan Hay
16 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOCCER GAMES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

3 ALLATHAN PARK
PIT MEDDEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 7PX
Changed 19 Oct 2004

7 AIRYHILL VIEW
NEWBURGH
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE AB41 6DW
Changed 24 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diasworkholding.co.uk
www.diasworkholding.com
www.diasworkholding.services
www.diasworkholding.active
www.diasworkholding.business
www.diasworkholding.org
www.diasworkholding.support

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 30 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 26 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 28 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 26 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months