DICKIESHEBA LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHRISTOPHER JAMES FARRINGTON DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP 1 WOODBOROUGH ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG1 3FG

Company number
01298295
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHEBA PLANT LIMITED5 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/122 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/04/122 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/04/122 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

02/04/122 April 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/09/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.2:AMENDING FORM

View Document

21/11/1121 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DICKIESHEBA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company