DICKINSONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Gables Greenhill Park Road Evesham Worcestershire WR11 4NL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Current assets
£15.84k
Fixed assets
£1.41k
Current creditors
£10.08k
Shareholders funds
£7.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03429560
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
4 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2023

Next statement due by 18 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DICKINSONS LIMITED6 June 2001
KFD POLICY MANAGEMENT LIMITED14 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/04/2416 April 2024 Appointment of Mrs Sarah Dickinson as a director on 2024-04-03

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-04 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Micro company accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company