DICOM PREMIER LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Jun 2009

Address

DICOM PREMIER LIMITED
LYDFORD ROAD
MEADOW LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE
DE55 7RQ
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01564128
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1981
Dissolution Date:
23 Jun 2009
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
1 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Heley
17 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Franzotto Hornung
30 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Lenton
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SEB AG
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

DICOM LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

MEADOW LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LYFORD ROAD
ALFRETON
DERBYSHIRE DE5 7EL
Changed 27 Jan 2003

7 FAIRFIELD AVE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4AQ
Changed 28 Nov 2002

FAIRFIELD HOUSE
7 FAIRFIELD AVENUE
STAINES
MIDDLESEX TW18 4AQ
Changed 18 May 1990

4 SHEPPERTON HOUSE
GREEN LANE
SHEPPERTON
MIDDX TW17 8DN
Changed 21 Nov 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 1 Feb 2008 2
31 Dec 2006 11 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 25 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 31 May 2005 5
31 Dec 2003 20 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years