DIEBOLD ENTERPRISE SECURITY SYSTEMS UK LTD

Dissolved on 26 Sep 2013

Address

DIEBOLD ENTERPRISE SECURITY SYSTEMS UK LTD
KPMG LLP
1 THE EMBANKMENT NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(244 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03818809
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1999
Dissolution Date:
26 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£106.90 on 25 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2011
Filed on:
25 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Miller
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Amy Miller
15 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Wetzel
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

TASC DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

21 TUDOR STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 0DJ
Changed 18 Oct 2011

UNIT 7 GROVELANDS BUSINESS PARK
BOUNDARY WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 7TE
Changed 10 Jul 2006

THE OLD MUSTARD POT
99 HIGH ROAD
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE EN10 7BN
Changed 25 Sep 2002

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 13 Aug 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dieboldenterprisesecuritysystemsuk.co.uk
www.dessu.co.uk
www.dieboldenterprisesecuritysystemsuk.com
www.dieboldenterprisesecuritysystemsuk.active
www.dessu.net
www.dessu.services
www.dessu.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 6 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 12 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 27 May 2008 17
31 Dec 2005 28 Mar 2007 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years