DIEMCO LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

DIEMCO LTD
101 NOTTINGHAM ROAD, SELSTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 6BU
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06183634
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2007
Financial Year End:
25 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Mar 2014
For period ending:
25 Sep 2012
Filed on:
13 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

25 Sep 2012 25 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £150 £794
Creditors due within one year: £16,745 £13,649
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£16,595 -£12,855
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,321 -£12,427
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Mchugh
3 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECO OMEGA LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2008
ENGERSOL LTD
Changed 8 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN
Changed 18 Oct 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Sep 2012 13 Jun 2013 9
25 Sep 2012 25 Sep 2012 0
25 Sep 2011 23 Jun 2012 9
25 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9
25 Sep 2009 25 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code