DIGITAL EXCHANGE LIMITED

Company number 03098563



Last updated 1 July 2019
Registered office address
PRESIDENT PARK PRESIDENT WAY SHEFFIELD S4 7UR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2019

Next statement due by 19 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL EXCHANGE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED17 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/09/1811 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
08/09/178 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£16.97k
Current assets
£140.27k
Fixed assets
£257.75k
Current creditors
£167.53k
Shareholders funds
£138.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company