DIGITAL NATIVES CONTENT LTD

Address

DIGITAL NATIVES CONTENT LTD
2 RICHMOND LANE NETIL HOUSE
WESTGATE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
E8 3RL
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3095 9403
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08500593
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £224,880 £102,505 £29,391
Debtors: £174,921 £50,310 £3,000
Creditors due within one year: £170,098 £67,589 £15,150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £229,703 £85,226 £17,241
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,601 £18,853
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Elmes
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alistair Fitch
23 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Timothy Mason
3 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL NATIVE FILMS LTD
Changed 10 Jan 2014
DN MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

BANKSTOCK BUILDING (2ND FLOOR)
42-44 DE BEAUVOIR CRESCENT
LONDON
N1 5SB
Changed 17 Dec 2015

16 FURROW LANE
FLAT 3
LONDON
E9 6JS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Sep 2016 5
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 6 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years