DIGITAL OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

DIGITAL OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O CHARNWOOD ACCOUNTANTS THE POINT GRANITE WAY
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 7TZ
(372 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02992969
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 27 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £223,595 £77,235
Debtors: £889,019 £759,346 £859,193
Creditors due within one year: £498,954 £623,824 £643,527
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £825,139 £602,418 £522,713
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,800 £76,097 £83,313
Total Assets less Liabilities: £872,365 £665,722 £588,398
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £872,365 £665,722 £588,398
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Brooks
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Andrew Hebblethwaite
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Mcphillips
10 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
1 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcphillips
22 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

THE COPIER AGENCY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE
6 BROOKSIDE
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1JW
Changed 21 Dec 2011

UNIT 1 DERBY ROAD
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2HE
Changed 23 Sep 2003

3 HUNTINGDON COURT
ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1AH
Changed 6 Jul 1997

35 WHITWORTH ST WEST
MANCHESTER
M1 5NG
Changed 16 Jan 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.digitalofficesystems.support
www.digitalofficesystems.office
www.digitalofficesystems.business
www.digitalofficesystems.active
www.digitalsystems.office
www.digitaloffice.systems
www.digitalofficesystems.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 6 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years