DIGITAL SKILLS AGENCY LTD

Address

DIGITAL SKILLS AGENCY LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3AX
(6,898 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159770
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £53 £530 £2,146
Debtors: £40,971 £42,333 £14,838
Creditors due within one year: £23,612 £20,664 £24,151
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,412 £22,199 -£7,167
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,607 £61,533
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£29,589 -£26,077 -£5,096
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£29,589 -£26,077
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Baker
29 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Baker
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2014
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2013

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL WEEKEND LTD
Changed 26 Sep 2013
TECHHEADS NETWORK LTD
Changed 19 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

W106 WREN BLOCK LTD HACKNEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FALKIRK STREET
LONDON
N1 6HQ
Changed 19 Dec 2014

W106 WREN BLOCK HACKNEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
FALKIRK STREET
HOXTON
LONDON
N1 6HQ
Changed 6 Aug 2014

WREN BLOCK HACKNEY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FALKIRK STREET
LONDON
N1 6HQ
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Sep 2013

9 THE ENERGY CENTRE
BOWLING GREEN WALK
HOXTON
GREATER LONDON
N1 6AL
Changed 9 Sep 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.digitalskillsagency.support
www.digitalskillsagency.net
www.digitalskillsagency.business
www.digitalskills.agency
www.digitalskillsagency.and
www.digitalskillsagency.org
www.digitalskillsagency.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 14 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years