DIGITAL SYSTEMS (DERBY) LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 PRIME INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SHAFTESBURY STREET DERBY DE23 8YB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£5.21k
Current assets
£12.13k
Current creditors
£258.32k
Shareholders funds
£-244.15k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04150305
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2014

Next statement due by 27 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL SYSTEMS.CO.UK. LTD.5 February 2001
DIGITAL SYSTEMS .COM LTD.19 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

27/02/1427 February 2014Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/10/1317 October 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2013 FROM
UNIT 5 SIDNEY ROBINSON BUSINESS
PARK ASCOT DRIVE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE24 8EH

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

15/03/1315 March 2013Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company