DIGITAL YACHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP PORTWALL PLACE PORTWALL LANE BRISTOL BS1 6NA

Company number
02282978
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARINE ELECTRONIC SERVICES LIMITED5 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/1425 March 2014 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/02/2014

View Document

25/03/1425 March 2014 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/08/2013

View Document

05/09/135 September 2013 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

29/04/1329 April 2013 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 01/04/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITAL YACHT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company