DIGITASLBI LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Atholl Crescent Edinburgh Scotland EH3 8HA

Company number
SC177425
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NILESUDDEN LIMITED3 October 1997
VERTIGO SYSTEMS LIMITED8 March 2000
VERTIGO WEB LTD.2 August 2001
BIGMOUTHMEDIA LTD.7 January 2011
LBI LIMITED27 May 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Magnus Djaba Djaba as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Graeham Stuart Sampson as a director on 2021-06-24

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITASLBI LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company