DIGITERRE COMMUNICA LIMITED

Address

DIGITERRE COMMUNICA LIMITED
22 CHAPTER STREET
CHAPTER STREET
LONDON
SW1P 4NP
Phone: 020 7381 7999
Phone: 020 7381 7910
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01967013
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Krstina Murrin
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kristina Murrin
30 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Murrin
26 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

DIGITERRE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2015
GLOBEAIR LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

THE QUADRANGLE
49 ATALANTA STREET
LONDON
SW6 6TU
Changed 3 Sep 2014

51 QUEENSMILL ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6JP
Changed 12 Oct 2000

33 DENE LANE
LOWER BOURNE
FARNHAM
SURREY GU10 3RH
Changed 10 Aug 1999

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 17 Mar 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 7 Jan 2016 13
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years