DIGNITY CARING FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DIGNITY CARING FUNERAL SERVICES LIMITED
4 KING EDWARDS COURT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
(299 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02323919
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
16 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Mccollum
10 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Portman
16 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Whittern
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FORMIDOL LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

4 KING EDWARDS COURT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2010

PLANTSBROOK HOUSE
94 THE PARADE
SUTTON COLDFIELD,
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1PH
Changed 8 Oct 2010

THE OAKLANDS
2 HOLYHEAD ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM B21 0LT
Changed 3 Sep 1991

12 ST. JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DX
Changed 30 Jan 1989

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dignitycaringfuneralservices.co.uk
www.dignitycaringfuneralservices.com
www.dignitycaringfuneralservices.services
www.dignitycaringfuneralservices.org.uk
www.dignitycaringfuneralservic.es
www.dignitycaringfuneralservices.and
www.dignitycaringfuneral.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 16 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5
30 Dec 2011 23 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 May 2011 5
25 Dec 2009 21 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code