DIGNITY FINANCE PLC

Address

DIGNITY FINANCE PLC
4 KING EDWARDS COURT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04488292
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
26 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Davies
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Michael Mccollum
26 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Richard Portman
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
16 Apr 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Whittern
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED AS NOTE TRUSTEE IN FAVOUR OF THE NOTE TRUSTEE ITSELF AND ON TRUST FOR THE ISSUER SECURED CREDITORS
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

WHITEOPTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

4 KING EDWARDS COURT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Oct 2010

PLANTSBROOK HOUSE
94 THE PARADE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1PH
Changed 8 Oct 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
27 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
30 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years