DIGNITY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 03419700



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
THE OLD RECTORY SINGLETON CHICHESTER WEST SUSSEX PO18 0HF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2019

Next statement due by 3 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE OLD RECTORY COMMUNITY HOUSING LIMITED18 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/08/189 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company