DILLYBROOK TRADING LTD

Address

DILLYBROOK TRADING LTD
UNIT 7 DILLYBROOK BUSINESS PARK
POPLAR TREE LANE SOUTHWICK
TROWBRIDGE
WILTSHIRE
BA14 9NB
Phone: 07876 566 182
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489710
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Davis
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gordon Davis
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jeanne Davis
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DILLYBROOK CARS LTD
Changed 20 Jan 2016
COCOS WARMINSTER LIMITED
Changed 28 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

8 GEORGE STREET
WARMINSTER
WILTSHIRE
BA12 8QA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

23 KINGS STREET
FROME
SOMERSET
BA11 1BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 19 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years