DIMENSION DATA ADVANCED INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Address

DIMENSION DATA ADVANCED INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
DIMENSION DATA HOUSE BUILDING 2
WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK
FLEET ROAD FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
GU51 3QT
Phone: 01252 779 779
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01827185
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Unkar Baden
30 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Judith Duck
9 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Pike
27 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Sherriffs
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

G. K. ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR FLEET PLACE HOUSE
2 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RT
Changed 13 May 2008

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE THELWALL
IND ESTATE THELWALL NEW ROAD
THELWALL WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 2FJ
Changed 10 Mar 2005

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
PO BOX 131
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 2FJ
Changed 13 Oct 2000

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
PO BOX 133
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE WA4 2FL
Changed 31 Mar 1998

REDGATES SANDY LANE
GREAT BOUGHTON
CHESHIRE
CH3 5UL
Changed 22 May 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
7 £304,726.34

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.co.uk
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.com
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.computer
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.and
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.consulting
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.services
www.dimensiondataadvancedinfrastructure.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 1 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 3 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 29 Dec 2011 3
30 Sep 2010 4 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 75 times in the last few years