DIMENSION DATA COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
DARWIN HOUSE LICHFIELD SOUTH BIRMINGHAM ROAD LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0QP

Company number
04036009
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2015

Next statement due by 22 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLAKEDEW 256 LIMITED21 September 2000
ALCATEL E-BUSINESS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED2 September 2002
NEXTIRAONE UK LIMITED24 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/1520 July 2015 Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/06/1526 June 2015 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2014 TO 30/09/2014

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CALVIN PAUL WESLEY GOOM

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR PAUL FRANCIS COOPER

View Document

02/02/152 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN SKAKEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIMENSION DATA COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company