DIMFOTO LTD

Dissolved on 22 May 2012

Address

DIMFOTO LTD
4A GILDREDGE ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4RL
(326 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04797117
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2003
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10.00 on 22 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2010
Filed on:
22 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Dimmock
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Cynthia Verdon Dimmock
2 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NORTHBOURNE NINE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

63 DILLINGBURGH ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN20 8LU
Changed 3 Jun 2009

BURWOOD
SOUTHFIELDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX BN21 1BZ
Changed 26 Jan 2007

DOMINIC HILL ASSOCIATES LIMITED
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS ARCHER
HOUSE BRITLAND NORTHBOURNE ROAD
EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 8PW
Changed 10 Oct 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 3 Feb 2008 7
31 Jul 2006 16 Apr 2007 9
31 Jul 2005 11 Apr 2006 9
31 Jul 2004 18 Nov 2004 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years