DIMPLEX UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

DIMPLEX UK LIMITED
MILLBROOK HOUSE GRANGE DRIVE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO30 2DF
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06788832
Incorporation Date:
12 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
23 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2013
Filed on:
18 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa King
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Vanessa King
3 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GDC GROUP LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2009
GWECO 429 LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/2009 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 23 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 25 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 18 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 16 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years