DINIL OMITH LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2014)

Address

DINIL OMITH LTD
52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L18 1DG
(1,586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06868558
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
29 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2011 30 Nov 2010
Cash at bank: £4,213 £1,201
Debtors: £3,382 £666
Creditors due within one year: £64,577 £51,321
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£23,517 -£19,564
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,514 £14,152
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anuradha Salwatura
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHEERS BLACKBROOK LTD
Changed 10 Mar 2011
JULIANS LTD
Changed 25 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

1 MILL BRIDGE PLACE
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 2XX
Changed 22 Mar 2010

52 PENNY LANE
MOSSLEY HILL
LIVERPOOL
L18 1DG
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dinilomith.co.uk
www.dinilomith.com
www.dinilomith.store
www.dinilomith.sale
www.dinilomith.org.uk
www.dinilomith.net
www.dinilomith.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 29 Nov 2012 13
30 Nov 2010 27 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 3 Sep 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years