DINOSAUR MERCHANT BANK LIMITED

Address

DINOSAUR MERCHANT BANK LIMITED
48-54 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6EJ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04977073
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,098,121.00 on 29 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marinette Abanilla
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Becker
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ivy Choo
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Venisha Frith
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Glenn Grossman
26 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DINOSAUR SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON
E1 8NN
Changed 29 May 2015

ENTERPRISE HOUSE 21 BUCKLE STREET
LONDON
E1 8NN
Changed 28 Apr 2014

26-34 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9QR
Changed 7 Aug 2013

ONE ST PAULS CHURCH YARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 7 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dinosaurmerchantbank.co.uk
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.fund
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.org
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.financial
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.net
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.insure
www.dinosaurmerchantbank.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 27 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 21 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 28 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 31 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years