DIOCESE OF BRISTOL ACADEMIES TRUST

Address

DIOCESE OF BRISTOL ACADEMIES TRUST
FIRST FLOOR HILLSIDE HOUSE 1500 PARKWAY NORTH
STOKE GIFFORD
BRISTOL
BS34 8YU
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08156759
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Ashby
22 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jane Bartholomew
29 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Iain Craig
15 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Joy Farrell
26 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Gibbons
20 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mcgregor
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Parker
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Parsons
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Swainston
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL CHURCH ACADEMIES TRUST
Changed 31 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

ALL SAINTS CENTRE ALL SAINTS COURT
BRISTOL
BS1 1JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Feb 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Education
9 £391,812.85

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 6 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 23 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years