DION FIRE SAFETY SECURITY LIMITED

Address

DION FIRE SAFETY SECURITY LIMITED
1A1 BLARLIATH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAIN
ROSS-SHIRE
IV19 1EB
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC139460
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,000.00 on 1 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £14,117 £8,602 £818
Debtors: £30,513 £22,576 £34,548
Creditors due within one year: £18,459 £22,572 £22,926
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £59,051 £46,452 £43,607
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,266 £52,935 £51,697
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Macdonald
27 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Murdo Macdonald
27 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
27 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

DION SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7
RIGS ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STORNOWAY
ISLE OF LEWIS
HS1 2RF
Changed 17 Nov 2008

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 29 Jul 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dionfiresafetysecurity.co.uk
www.dionfiresafetysecurity.com
www.dionfiresafetysecurity.net
www.dionfiresafetysecurity.equipment
www.dionfiresafetysecurity.repair
www.dionfiresafetysecurity.org.uk
www.dionfiresafety.security

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 22 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 8 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years