DIONE LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET LONDON EC4A 3TR

Company number
01790959
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 August 2013

Next statement due by 19 September 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIONE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED1 May 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/1417 January 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

View Document

20/11/1320 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/11/2013 FROM
SYMPHONY HOUSE
7 COWLEY BUSINESS PARK
HIGH STREET COWLEY
UXBRIDGE
UB8 2AD

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company