DIORAMA ARTS CENTRE



Last updated 11 August 2019
Legal registered address
THE CRYPT CENTRE MUNSTER SQUARE LONDON NW1 3PL

Company number
01585918
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

90030 - Artistic creation

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIORAMA ARTS CENTRE LIMITED6 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/196 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED DIORAMA ARTS CENTRE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 06/08/19

View Document

27/06/1927 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/09/2018 TO 29/09/2018

View Document

09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

11/06/1811 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEORGE KRAVIS II

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company