D.I.P.T. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sidney Robinson Business Park Ascot Drive Derby DE24 8EH
Company received £30,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.19m
Current assets
£5.07m
Fixed assets
£452.67k
Current creditors
£4.35m
Shareholders funds
£924.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01378621
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
14 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.I.P.T. (HIRE SERVICES) LIMITED31 December 1979
D.I.P.T. (DERBY) LIMITED28 March 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

02/12/192 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company