DIRECT BRAND LIMITED

Address

DIRECT BRAND LIMITED
4 BRUNEL BUILDING
BRUNEL ROAD
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 4PB
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01626 214 780
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05229099
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £19,197 £4,308 £1,994
Debtors: £34,119 £29,297 £22,080
Creditors due within one year: £79,343 £71,628 £78,429
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £56,534 £42,603 £25,305
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £58,304 £43,063 £25,305
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Collins
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Gorst
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IGNITERS DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

17 WINDSOR CLOSE
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON TQ12 1JB
Changed 4 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 3 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 11 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years