DIRECT BUILD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 00998512



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND WC1H 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 December 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYDON HOLDINGS LIMITED30 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/08/1915 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/08/2019 FROM UNIT 2 SHERBROOK ENTERPRISE 100 SHERBROOK ROAD DAYBROOK NOTTINGHAM NG5 6AB ENGLANDView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
11/01/1911 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£78.88k
Current creditors
£7.24k
Shareholders funds
£71.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company