DIRECT BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Aug 2009

Address

DIRECT BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED
WILDERHOPE LODGE
LONGVILLE IN THE DALE
MUCH WENLOCK
SHROPSHIRE
TF13 6EG
Classification:

Agents in building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02572943
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1991
Dissolution Date:
18 Aug 2009
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
20 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Previous Company Names

WENLOCK DISTRIBUTION LTD
Changed 9 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

55 CORVE STREET
LUDLOW
SALOP SY8 1DU
Changed 30 Jul 2003

NEW ROAD
MUCH WENLOCK
SHROPSHIRE
TF13 6EQ
Changed 21 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directbuildingmaterials.co.uk
www.directbuildingmaterials.com
www.directbuildingmaterials.motorcycles
www.directingmaterials.build
www.directbuildingmaterials.sale
www.directbuildingmaterials.build
www.directbuildingmaterials.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 20 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 5 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 19 Oct 2005 7
31 Mar 2004 11 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years