DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS RADIO SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS RADIO SERVICES LIMITED
EDISON ROAD
ST.IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBBRIDGESHIRE
PE27 3LH
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02102081
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £250,257 £232,125 £8,184
Debtors: £1,014,966 £921,552 £883,056
Creditors due within one year: £1,192,212 £1,112,822 £711,444
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £248,030 £198,555 £369,463
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,496 £14,304
Total Assets less Liabilities: £801,704 £688,791 £572,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £801,704 £688,791 £572,866
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bailey
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Margaret Gordon
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Luscombe
11 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2015
PETER JOSEPH BAILEY
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 1992

Previous Company Names

DIRECT COMMUNICATIONS (RADIO SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

STEPHENSON ROAD
ST IVES
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE17 4WJ
Changed 29 Sep 1988

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 25 Feb 1987


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £3,194.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directcommunicationsradioservices.co.uk
www.directcommunicationsradioservices.com
www.directcommunicationsradioservices.services
www.directcommunicationsradio.services
www.directcommunicationsradioservic.es
www.directcommunicationsradioservices.org.uk
www.directcommunicationsradioservices.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 22 Feb 2017 7
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 16 Feb 2015 7
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 2 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years