DIRECT DEBIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1600 Arlington Business Park Theale Reading England RG7 4SA

Company number
02304072
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARDEP 107 LIMITED11 April 1989
ACCESS EUROPE LIMITED.2 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Philip Auld as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Adam Bruce Bowden as a director on 2022-01-20

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Danielle Sheer as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company