DIRECT DIGITAL CONTROLS LIMITED



Legal registered address
One Shaw House Two Woods Lane Brierley Hill West Midlands DY5 1TA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£108.36k
Current assets
£273.00k
Current creditors
£262.55k
Shareholders funds
£-189.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03916095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2020

Next statement due by 13 November 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A I R INSTALL LTD24 June 2003
DDC INTEGRATED SYSTEMS LIMITED16 November 2005
DDC MAINTENANCE LIMITED7 August 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/11/204 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

27/11/1927 November 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIRECT DIGITAL CONTROLS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company