DIRECT ENQUIRIES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG

Company number
05629309
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIELDSEC 349 LIMITED16 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2230 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/11/2230 November 2022 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

10/11/2110 November 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Level 12 the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Level 12 the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG England to 30 Finsbury Square London EC2A 1AG on 2021-10-11

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company