DIRECT EXCELLENCE LIMITED



Last updated 31 December 2018
Legal registered address
30 PERCY STREET LONDON W1T 2DB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£1.37k
Current creditors
£10.97k
Shareholders funds
£-9.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03896907
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2017

Next statement due by 3 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMAILBUREAU LIMITED14 June 2001
INTERACTIVE PROSPECT TARGETING LTD9 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1813 November 2018VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

25/09/1825 September 2018FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 31 HARLEY STREET LONDON W1G 9QS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company