DIRECT FERRIES (IRELAND) LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Barry Thompson & Co 76/78 Church Street Portadown Co Armagh BT62 3EU

Company number
NI047305
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2023

Next statement due by 7 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ISLAY LIMITED18 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/10/2324 October 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
24/07/2324 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-24 with no updates

View Document

24/07/2324 July 2023 Change of details for Direct Ferries Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-11-11

View Document

23/06/2323 June 2023 Appointment of Mr Niall Liam Walsh as a director on 2023-06-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company