DIRECT GROUP YORKSHIRE LTD

Company number 05441663



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
64 COLDERS LANE MELTHAM HOLMFIRTH WEST YORKSHIRE ENGLAND HD9 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2019

Next statement due by 17 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81299 - Other cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECT CLEANING YORKSHIRE LIMITED16 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/03/185 March 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2018 FROM DIRECT HOUSE GREEN STREET MELTHAM HOLMFIRTH HD9 5NPView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Current assets
£95.91k
Fixed assets
£30.83k
Current creditors
£45.80k
Shareholders funds
£68.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company