DIRECT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (GAS) LIMITED

Address

DIRECT HOME IMPROVEMENTS (GAS) LIMITED
24 BAILEY ROAD
BILSTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 6RZ
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06785202
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £7,489 £8,649
Creditors due within one year: £10,985 £18,069 £14,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£10,985 -£9,684 -£2,343
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£10,985 -£8,623 -£958
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Makhan Ram
7 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D H I GAS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Feb 2017 7
31 Jan 2015 18 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 26 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 7 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years