DIRECT PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, The Anchorage, 34 Bridge Street Reading England RG1 2LU

Company number
04237897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
20 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2021

Next statement due by 28 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PITCOMP 267 LIMITED5 February 2003
KINETIC FACILITIES LIMITED31 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIRECT PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company