DIRECT PRESS MARKETING LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Churchill Court Hortons Way Westerham Kent TN16 1BT
Company received £209,825 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£1.47m
Current assets
£7.23m
Fixed assets
£1.33m
Current creditors
£4.80m
Shareholders funds
£3.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03613183
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2021

Next statement due by 25 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FILEDISK LIMITED17 September 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2111 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-11 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

21/01/2021 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 7

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIRECT PRESS MARKETING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company