DIRECT PROPERTY CONTRACTORS UK LTD

Company number 04565802



Last updated 28 December 2018
Registered office address
WHITE HOUSE STATION ROAD ULCEBY SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN39 6UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EXPRESS MAINTENANCE (YORKSHIRE) LTD24 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018View PDF
19/10/1819 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/10/1816 October 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/17View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£1.25k
Current assets
£1.25k
Fixed assets
£138.16k
Current creditors
£102.56k
Shareholders funds
£-4.80k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company