DIRECT ROUTE COLLECTIONS LIMITED



Address
19-21 Holroyd Business Centre Carrbottom Road, Bradford, BD5 9BP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£884
Current assets
£272.64k
Current creditors
£192.49k
Shareholders funds
£48.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02903227
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal registered address
Nesfield House Broughton Hall Business Park Skipton North Yorkshire England BD23 3AE
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A1 COURIERS LTD.16 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

16/03/2016 March 2020 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company