DIRECT SOURCE AND SUPPLY LIMITED

Address

DIRECT SOURCE AND SUPPLY LIMITED
UNIT 15 RIVERSIDE COURT DON ROAD
ATTERCLIFFE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S9 2TJ
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06836387
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £195 £10,523 £3,612
Debtors: £4,614
Creditors due within one year: £13,492 £19,382 £1,492
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,683 -£8,859 £2,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,683 -£8,859 £2,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Senior
4 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Shorland
10 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIRECT SOURCING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2012
I-COSMETICS LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2012
BEAUTY BROWSER LTD
Changed 24 Aug 2012
BEAUTY BROWSON LTD
Changed 21 Apr 2011
GLOBAL TOOLS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 & 5
COLEFORD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 5NF
Changed 9 Dec 2016

UNIT C4 BOW BRIDGE CLOSE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2012

UNIT C3 BOW BRIDGE CLOSE
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 1BY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2009 FROM
UNIT 18, CROSSROADS BUSINESS PARK
CRESSWELL ROAD
CLOWNE
DERBYSHIRE
S43 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 20 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directsourceandsupply.co.uk
www.directsourcensupply.co.uk
www.directsourcensupply.com
www.directsourceandsupply.com
www.directsourcen.supply
www.directsourceand.supply
www.directsourcensupply.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 5 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 3 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years