DIRECT TRAFFIC LTD

Company number 05106148



Last updated 1 April 2014
Registered office address
BALLIOL HOUSE SOUTHERNHAY GARDENS EXETER EX1 1NP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 April 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2012

Next statement due by 17 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFEGUARD SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED2 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/09/121 September 2012DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
29/08/1229 August 2012Annual return made up to 19 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
14/08/1214 August 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company