DIRECT UTILITIES (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

DIRECT UTILITIES (UK) LIMITED
297 HALLEY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E12 6UE
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07504592
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2011
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £2,960 £2,245 £5,928
Debtors: £5,829 £6,284 £2,148
Creditors due within one year: £4,882 £1,658 £731
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,907 £6,871 £7,345
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,292 £7,256 £7,870
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Md. Mojid
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOJID & CO LTD
Changed 1 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

318 STRONE ROAD
LONDON
LONDON
E12 6TN
Changed 2 Apr 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directutilities.com
www.directutilities.org.uk
www.directutilities.services
www.directutilities.active
www.directutilities.net
www.directutiliti.es
www.directutilities.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 31 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years