DIRECT WHOLESALE WELDING SUPPLIES LTD

Dissolved on 7 Feb 2012

Address

DIRECT WHOLESALE WELDING SUPPLIES LTD
UNIT 7
VANGUARD TRADING ESTATE, BRITANNIA ROAD
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
S40 2TZ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06794639
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
11 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2011
Filed on:
8 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Roberts
9 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Roberts
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
19 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TBI ROBOTICS UK LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

FURLONG FARM MIDDLE LANE
BRASSINGTON
DERBYSHIRE
DE4 4HL
Changed 8 Feb 2011

UNIT 3 SATURN BUSINESS PARK
MCGREGOR WAY TURNOAKS BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S40 2WB
Changed 19 Jan 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 11 Mar 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years