DIRECT WINES LIMITED

Address

DIRECT WINES LIMITED
ONE WATERSIDE DRIVE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG7 4SW
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01095091
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50,600.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
1 Jul 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 166 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Clifford-king
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Barbara Laithwaite
before 26 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Anthony Laithwaite
before 26 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Angus Porter
21 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Thatcher
16 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Weir
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2009
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

DIRECT WINES (WINDSOR) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

ONE WATERSIDE DRIVE ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4SA
Changed 10 Feb 2016

NEW AQUITAINE HOUSE
EXETER WAY THEALE
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4PL
Changed 2 Mar 2015

NEW AQUITAINE HOUSE
PADDOCK ROAD
CAVERSHAM
READING RG4 5JY
Changed 7 Aug 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jul 2016 7 Mar 2017 8
3 Jul 2015 3 Mar 2016 8
27 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
28 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
29 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
166 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years