DIRECTLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
65 High Street Ashford Kent England TN24 8SG

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Fixed assets
£219.06k
Current creditors
£211.79k
Shareholders funds
£7.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02311162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2022

Next statement due by 17 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIRECTLINE STRUCTURES LIMITED6 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-03 with no updates

View Document

03/12/213 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

17/06/2017 June 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS KATY BARKER / 01/06/2020

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company